top of page

Texas Rabbit
Breeders Association

New TRBA logo.png

OFFICERS - DIRECTORS - COMMITTEES

Amber.jpg

OFFICERS

President

TERESA DE SAUTELL   

tdesautell@whitefaceschool.net      

SUDAN, TX     

806-933-4443

 

Vice President

JOHN TERRY         

john.terry13101@gmail.com   

CAMERON, TX

Secretary

Amber Tondre

texasrba@yahoo.com 

artondre@yahoo.com

LaCoste, TX

210-215-0855

 

Treasurer

GAY SPARKS               

fbbarn@gmail.com   

DE LEON, TX

254-485-4452

DIRECTORS

mersiovsky-amy.jpg
Bolton.jpeg
Herzog.jpeg

Director 1  (2026)

Eric Brennan         

eb@owensurveying.com   

Breckenridge, TX

 

 

 

Director 2 (2025)

Amy Mersiovsky   

admersiovsky@gmail.com        

BELTON, TX

 

Director 3  (2025)

BETH  MANGLBERGER

manglberger@rocketmail.com   LEAKEY , TX     

 

Director 4

HUGH BOLTON (2026)               thbolton@dentonisd.org    

FORT WORTH, TX

 

 

 

 

Director 5  (2026)

LEANNA HERZOG      

cszog@wcc,net

Water Valley, TX    

 

 

 

Advisor

DON  MERSIOVSKY    

lepus@hot.rr.com     

BELTON, TX

EB Photo for TRBA Summer Pic-2.jpg

COMMITTEES - 2023-2025

AUDIT

Michael Botello - Chair

Ann Morse

 

BUDGET PLANNING

Sandra Neal - Chair

Jennifer Schimpf

Jon Rentschler

Don Mersiovsky

 

CORPORATE AND CLUB RULES

Tony Bell - Chair

Philip Lisle

Mike Sutton

ELECTION

Mike Sutton - Chair

Lori Ann Winston

Tony Bell

EQUIPMENT

Jeff Tondre - Chair

Gary Sparks

Bob McBee

David Krauskopf

Cliff DeSautell

Don Mersiovsky - Advisor

 

HISTORICAL

Larry Lagut - Chair

PROMOTION

Griff Harris - Chair

Debbie Harris

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES

Griff Harris - Chair

Debbie Harris

John Terry

Sheila Keefer

Harold Bairrington

 

NEWSLETTER

Kendall Lisle Editor

Amy Mersiovsky 

Amber Tondre Sec

Gay Sparks Treas

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Tony Bell - Chair

 

SUB-SCHOLARSHIP RAFFLE STATE SHOW

Mallary Goldman - Chair

Amy Meza

Justin Meza

 

SCHOLARSHIP RULE

Loyd Morgan, Jr. - Chair

Kenny McCracken

Beth Manglberger-Hughes

Leanna Herzog

Maye Sutton

 

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS TRBA

Amy Mersiovsky - Chair

Katie Lisle

Shelly Franklin

Karen Morgan

Kathy Moerbe

VIDEO

Larry Lagut - Chair

Amber Tondre

 

WAYS/MEANS

Trey King - Chair

Joanna Wills

Kaitlynn Keil

Happy Carver

Gordon Carver

David Weaver

 

ARTS/CRAFTS STATE SHOW

Robin Short - Co-Chair

Jennifer Sain - Co-Chair

 

YOUTH ADVISORS/ STATE SHOW YOUTH

Jennifer Shimpf - Chair

Amie Klaus

Suzanne Hemsath

Jennifer Hubbard

Katie Finch

Angela Bolton

 

STATE SHOW COMMITTEE

Teresa DeSautell - Chair

John Terry

Amber Tondre

Gay Sparks

Jeff Tondre

Don Mersiovsky

bottom of page